PROGRAMME

FITME is a 3-day convention packed with an exhibition and workshop sessions. See below for the comprehensive itinerary of FITME Convention 2016.

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 09, 2016

TIME COURSE A COURSE B COURSE C COURSE D
8:30am – 5:30pm Bootcamp Instructor Certification Camp
by SGT KEN®. 8 CPD Points
Pilates for Backpain
by Cloe Sommadossi, Pilates Academy
Introduction to Brain-Based Fitness
by Heba Abdel Gawad, BodyHack. 8 CPD Points
Applied Yoga Anatomy for Mind and Body Teachers
by Peewee Sanchez, Yogafirst. 8 CPD Points

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2016

TIME COURSE A COURSE B COURSE C
6:30am – 7:15am Guided Meditation
7:30am – 8:30am Inspirational Talk
8:30am – 10:00am Boot Camp: Operation Rapid Response by SGT KEN® Manual Muscle Assessment and Isolated Strengthening for Corrective Exercise by Rick Richey, NASM From Off Season to Stage Ready – Dieting of Natural Bodybuilders by Chris Warden, SHP
10:00am – 11:30pm Foundations of Functional Fitness: A 90 minute workshop 1 by

Chris ‘Tatted Strength’ Luera

CARDIOLATES® for Weight Loss by Cloe Sommadossi, Pilates Academy Fatburn Extreme Course 1 by Dianne Teo, Fatburn Extreme
11:30am – 1:00pm Fitness Industry in the Middle East: A Panel Discussion
1:00pm – 2:00pm Lunch / Exhibition
2:00pm – 3:30pm Compound Exercise Analysis by Ian Houghton, SHP Dubai Marketing through Culture and Environment in the Fitness Industry by Marcus Smith, InnerFight The Bio-individuality Concept by Heidi Jones, Heidi Jones Coaching
3:30pm – 5:00pm Circuit Training: Operation Craving Competition by SGT KEN® Introduction to 3D Exercise by Ian Houghton, SHP Dubai Magic Circle Class by Cloe Sommadossi, Pilates Academy
5:00pm – 6:30pm The Running Man in Action: the Impact of Music on Physical Exercise by Dr. Ramzy Ross, Groove Master Hatha Flow Master Class by Peewee Sanchez, Yogafirst Taking the Leap into Endurance Training by Heidi Jones, Heidi Jones Coaching

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2016

TIME COURSE A COURSE B COURSE C
6:30am – 7:15am Guided Meditation
7:30am – 8:30am Inspirational Talk
8:30am – 10:00am The Art of Creating the Vocal Athlete: Voice Training for Fitness Instructors by SGT KEN® Fatburn Extreme Course 2 by Dianne Teo, Fatburn Extreme Foods for Fat Loss & Muscle Gain by Heidi Jones, Heidi Jones Coaching
10:00am – 11:30pm Advanced Calisthenics: Freestyle, Combinations and Competition by Chris ‘Tatted Strength’ Luera Using Neurokinetic Therapy® to Influence Screening and Movement Outcomes by Keith Littlewood, Balanced Body Mind The Impact of CrossFit® on the Fitness Industry and What the Future Holds by Marcus Smith, InnerFight
11:30am – 1:00pm NEW GENERATION OF FITNESS: A PANEL DISCUSSION
1:00pm – 2:00pm Lunch / Exhibition
2:00pm – 3:30pm Excelling at Group Personal Training by Rick Richey, NASM Vision Training for Speed and Optimal Sports Performance by Yousef Elfakhri, BodyHack Yoga for Sciatica by Peewee Sanchez, Yogafirst
3:30pm – 5:00pm Circuit Training Master Class: Operation Peak Performance by SGT KEN® Get to Know Your Brain by Heba Abdel Gawad, BodyHack Fatburn Nutrition Course by Karen Scobie, Fatburn Nutrition
5:00pm – 6:30pm Practice Makes Perfect: Practicalities of how to benefit from music in workplace by Dr. Ramzy Ross, Groove Master The Pregnant Client and Yoga by Jo Arganaraz, Yogafirst Sports Service Fitness Fables, Fantasy, and Folklore and the Scientific Rationale to Overcome Them by Rick Richey, NASM
REGISTER HERE

Sponsors & Partners

Official Venue
dwtclogo

Permitted By

Supported By
dwtclogo

Music Sponsor
dwtclogo

Sounds Sponsor
dwtclogo

Wellness Media Partner
dwtclogo

Fitness Media Partner
dwtclogo

Parkour Show Provider